Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3671,471
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0471,894
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,285799
Ze DocaBrazil 11,0626,874
ZhengzhouChina 4,9543,079
ZhijiangChina 5,2413,257
ZagrebCroatia 2,9031,804
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1661,967
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0751,911
ZahedanIran 2,5181,565
ZanjanIran 1,7481,086
ZacatecasMexico 11,4517,116
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2302,629
ZinderNiger 5,8723,649
ZhobPakistan 2,5491,584
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8304,866
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8324,867
ZamoscPoland 2,2061,371
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6861,669
ZigalovoRussia 3,2792,038
ZiganskRussia 3,9772,472
ZyryankaRussia 5,1603,207
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3082,677
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3332,071
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6144,110
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0991,304
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,500932
ZitomirUkraine 1,8421,145
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6221,008
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,599993
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,0616,252
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9415,556
ZambeziZambia 7,8814,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -