Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,511939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,518943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,373853
YaoundeCameroon 6,6674,143
YokoCameroon 6,4554,011
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9864,963
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2884,529
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3745,203
YanjiChina 5,4503,387
YichangChina 5,0953,166
YinchuanChina 4,1762,595
YiningChina 2,1261,321
YariguiesColombia 11,8847,385
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5506,556
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4986,524
YazdIran 2,2021,368
YakushimaJapan 6,4494,007
YamagataJapan 6,4794,026
YamaguchiJapan 6,2103,859
YokkaichiJapan 6,4904,033
YokohamaJapan 6,6514,133
YonagoJapan 6,2383,876
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3973,975
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6995,406
YeMyanmar 5,5393,442
YolaNigeria 6,0953,788
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,9163,676
YurimaguasPeru 13,2458,231
YekaterinburgRussia 672418
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9793,716
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,403872
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0815,643
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5784,709
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1815,705
York, PaUsa 8,8155,477
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8305,487
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5836,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -