Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,1468,169
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1585,069
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2438,229
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7547,304
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7676,690
WoomeraAustralia 12,1487,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2296,356
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1884,466
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6005,344
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5774,709
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4814,649
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4985,281
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4185,231
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3485,187
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1186,909
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3787,070
WajimaJapan 6,3233,929
WakamatsuJapan 6,5104,046
WakayamaJapan 6,4514,009
WakkanaiJapan 6,0293,747
WajirKenya 5,7283,559
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1895,710
WindhoekNamibia 9,0485,622
WaihiNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3919,564
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3439,534
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,527
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4339,590
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4219,582
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3379,530
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,275
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4319,589
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,529
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,555
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1229,397
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3259,523
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1469,412
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1839,435
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0789,370
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3569,542
WintonNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,361
WarsawPoland 2,3181,441
WroclawPoland 2,6191,628
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5713,462
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5722,841
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9002,423
WauSudan 5,4813,406
WaddingtonUk 3,6772,285
Waco, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Wake IslandUsa 9,7296,045
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6455,993
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2545,750
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5735,949
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1305,674
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Warren, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Warren, PaUsa 8,6955,403
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4075,846
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9295,549
Washington, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Washington, InUsa 9,2815,767
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3845,210
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9355,552
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9325,550
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9255,546
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1425,681
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9046,155
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0716,258
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7266,044
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2586,375
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9446,179
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9695,573
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7745,452
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2666,379
West Point, GaUsa 9,8256,105
West Point, NyUsa 8,5955,341
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3775,827
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1455,683
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1476,306
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,7286,045
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9165,540
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6335,365
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1105,661
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2075,721
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6895,399
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7275,423
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7745,452
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7915,463
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4185,852
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3465,808
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1495,685
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6966,025
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5705,947
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2756,385
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4705,885
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9855,583
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9225,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -