Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9781,850
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7719,179
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5139,019
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9229,273
ViennaAustria 2,7621,717
VitebskBelarus 1,6811,044
VassourasBrazil 12,5337,788
VicosaBrazil 12,3407,668
VitoriaBrazil 12,1327,539
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,7147,279
VarnaBulgaria 2,2311,386
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0545,005
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7965,466
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2575,131
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2615,134
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8575,504
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8885,523
ValdiviaChile 15,8899,874
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8009,818
VallenarChile 14,8909,253
ValparaisoChile 15,2619,483
VanguardiaColombia 12,1477,548
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7127,899
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,8651,780
VestervigDenmark 3,0291,882
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5676,567
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5056,528
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,5326,545
VilsandiEstonia 2,2191,379
VaasaFinland 2,3231,444
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3912,728
VeravalIndia 3,6712,281
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5162,807
ValentiaIreland 4,3342,693
VeniceItaly 3,1681,969
VeronaItaly 3,2762,036
VicenzaItaly 3,2212,002
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3732,096
ViterboItaly 3,3622,089
VolterraItaly 3,3882,105
VientianeLaos 5,5803,468
VarenaLithuania 2,0481,272
VilniusLithuania 2,0091,248
VeracruzMexico 11,6567,243
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4832,165
VaernesNorway 2,8621,779
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,9441,830
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4091,497
VillarricaParaguay 13,6858,504
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2691,410
VanavaraRussia 3,0131,872
VasileviciRussia 1,7211,070
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6691,037
VerhojanskRussia 4,3762,720
ViljujskRussia 3,9602,461
VitimRussia 3,5942,234
Vize IslandRussia 3,2011,989
VladivostokRussia 5,5883,473
VolgogradRussia 821510
VologdaRussia 1,271790
VoronezRussia 1,089677
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7283,559
VytegraRussia 1,536955
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,2613,891
ValenciaSpain 4,4122,742
ValladolidSpain 4,5642,836
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7862,974
VisbySweden 2,4201,504
VanTurkey 1,7301,075
ValleyUk 3,9232,438
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8831,170
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9986,213
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3264,552
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2415,743
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1905,711
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1695,698
Vevay, InUsa 9,2415,743
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0976,275
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6516,618
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8865,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -