Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,33610,152
UaupesBrazil 12,1387,542
UbatubaBrazil 12,7167,902
UberabaBrazil 12,6047,832
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5564,695
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5621,592
UpernavikGreenland 5,2163,242
UummannaqGreenland 5,2463,260
UdineItaly 3,0791,913
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5262,191
UenoJapan 6,4754,024
UnzendakeJapan 6,2393,877
UrakawaJapan 6,3343,936
UshibukaJapan 6,2643,893
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5794,088
UwajimaJapan 6,3543,949
UkmergeLithuania 2,0281,260
UtenaLithuania 1,9761,228
UlaangomMongolia 2,5841,606
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6612,275
UlgiiMongolia 2,4701,535
UliastaiMongolia 2,9931,860
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5891,609
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,9432,450
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,9243,681
UfaRussia 339211
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0791,913
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5352,196
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9853,719
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,5642,215
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,536955
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3123,922
Ust-MajaRussia 4,7132,928
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4253,371
Umm BeninSudan 4,6942,917
UmeňSweden 2,4191,503
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,9673,708
Udon ThaniThailand 5,6473,509
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4563,390
UrfaTurkey 2,0641,282
UsakTurkey 2,4571,527
Uman’Ukraine 1,7881,111
UzgorodUkraine 2,3421,455
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9305,549
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9405,556
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0575,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -