Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2941,426
TiranaAlbania 2,9011,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2953,290
TebessaAlgeria 4,1052,551
TimimounAlgeria 5,1103,175
TindoufAlgeria 5,8133,613
TouggourtAlgeria 4,4192,746
TrelewArgentina 15,5619,670
TucumanArgentina 14,3758,933
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9896,829
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9886,828
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7336,670
TibooburraAustralia 12,3317,663
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7897,326
TshaneBotswana 9,0205,605
TaguatingaBrazil 11,8787,381
TarauacaBrazil 13,1318,159
TauaBrazil 10,9096,779
TefeBrazil 12,3097,649
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0047,460
TeresinaBrazil 10,9956,832
TiriosBrazil 11,2376,983
TorresBrazil 13,5118,396
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9276,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,9518,048
TriunfoBrazil 10,9136,781
TucuruiBrazil 11,3487,052
TuriacuBrazil 10,8786,760
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2973,913
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2065,099
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5574,696
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0605,008
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5394,685
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8064,851
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3875,212
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1265,050
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8095,474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5485,312
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8384,870
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4984,659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7809,806
TaiyuanChina 4,6742,905
TaoyuanChina 6,2253,868
TengchongChina 4,6922,916
TønderDenmark 3,0341,886
TylstrupDenmark 2,9251,817
TystofteDenmark 2,8741,786
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6496,617
TahrirEgypt 3,0751,911
TantaEgypt 3,0461,893
TallinEstonia 2,0761,290
TartuEstonia 1,9481,211
TampereFinland 2,1741,351
TurkuFinland 2,2281,384
ToulonFrance 3,7452,327
ToulouseFrance 4,0252,501
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5039,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,23010,085
TchibanGabon 7,3454,564
TbilisiGeorgia 1,352840
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3532,083
TamaleGhana 6,8854,279
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7401,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9911,859
TimehriGuyana 11,0006,835
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8517,364
TelaHonduras 11,6917,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2023,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2023,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9265,547
TabrizIran 1,6621,033
TeheranIran 1,8051,122
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7351,700
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1301,945
TarvisioItaly 3,0331,885
TermoliItaly 3,1861,980
TorinoItaly 3,5102,181
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5072,179
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6282,254
TrevicoItaly 3,2302,007
TrevisoItaly 3,1721,971
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,0631,903
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5132,183
TabouIvory Coast 7,7544,819
TadotsuJapan 6,3543,948
TakadaJapan 6,4333,997
TakamatsuJapan 6,3713,959
TakayamaJapan 6,4404,002
TanegashimaJapan 6,4444,005
TatenoJapan 6,6344,122
TateyamaJapan 6,7014,164
TokushimaJapan 6,4243,992
TokyoJapan 6,6404,126
TomakomaiJapan 6,2263,869
TottoriJapan 6,2943,911
ToyamaJapan 6,3953,974
ToyookaJapan 6,3283,933
TsuJapan 6,5024,040
TsurugaJapan 6,4013,978
TsuyamaJapan 6,3113,922
TurgayKazakhstan 636395
TripoliLebanon 2,4601,529
TobrukLibya 3,3532,084
TripoliLibya 3,9732,469
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1841,357
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7824,836
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5685,325
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4215,233
ThyoloMalawi 7,7864,838
TawauMalaysia 7,7914,842
TessalitMali 5,8113,611
TimbuktuMali 6,3733,960
TombMali 6,3763,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7904,219
TacubayaMexico 11,7237,285
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3857,075
TarialanMongolia 3,2612,026
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0411,890
TsetserlegMongolia 3,3212,064
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7422,326
TangierMorocco 5,0473,136
TarfayaMorocco 6,1283,808
TazaMorocco 5,0263,123
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9843,097
TaungooMyanmar 5,1183,180
ThandweMyanmar 5,0343,128
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3548,298
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,433
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3209,520
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4259,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3129,515
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1879,438
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,2099,451
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1589,420
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3489,538
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3489,538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2499,476
TahouaNiger 6,0013,729
TillaberyNiger 6,3063,919
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7703,586
TromsoNorway 2,7291,696
TrondheimNorway 2,8861,793
ThumraitOman 3,7832,351
TacnaPeru 13,9828,688
TarapotoPeru 13,3188,276
TrujilloPeru 13,6278,468
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6534,756
TorunPoland 2,4551,525
TimisoaraRomania 2,5411,579
TambovRussia 942586
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,322822
TaraRussia 1,374854
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,9601,218
TermezRussia 1,8681,161
TernejRussia 5,7513,574
TobolskRussia 1,103685
TomskRussia 2,0001,243
Tot’MaRussia 1,196743
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,226762
TuapseRussia 1,457905
TuraRussia 2,9211,815
TurukhanskRussia 2,4141,500
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5862,228
TortosaSpain 4,2592,646
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3543,327
TokerSudan 3,9982,485
TartousSyria 2,4151,501
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2473,882
TaboraTanzania 6,6574,137
TakThailand 5,4653,396
TrangThailand 6,3683,957
TabligboTogo 6,9944,346
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8337,353
TunisTunisia 3,8582,397
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,304811
TireeUk 3,9362,446
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6642,277
TernopilUkraine 2,0751,289
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1298,780
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8416,115
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1484,442
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8626,128
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0596,250
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2396,363
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2415,742
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3865,211
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Temple, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3626,439
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0366,236
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9355,552
Toledo, IaUsa 9,1515,686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9085,535
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6886,020
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5305,922
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6195,356
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9456,180
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7455,434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5846,577
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8416,115
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,8966,150
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5905,338
TashkentUzbekistan 1,579981
TumeremoVenezuela 11,1286,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -