Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,8691,162
ShkoderAlbania 2,8691,783
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0832,537
SaltaArgentina 14,2348,845
San AntonioArgentina 15,3969,567
San LuisArgentina 14,9549,292
San RafaelArgentina 15,1929,441
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0519,353
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3888,941
SarmientoArgentina 15,9629,919
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2908,259
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2868,256
SalzburgAustria 3,0111,871
SakiAzerbaijan 1,311815
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,427887
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,325823
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4474,006
SaveBenin 6,8014,226
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4858,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,8391,764
SalvadorBrazil 11,3867,075
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8118,582
SantaremBrazil 11,5697,189
SantosBrazil 12,8417,980
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7917,948
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7587,307
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8236,725
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4408,352
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,7998,575
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6017,830
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8746,757
Sao MateusBrazil 11,9627,434
São PauloBrazil 12,8267,970
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7237,906
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0858,131
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,2807,010
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2977,020
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3287,661
SobralBrazil 10,7046,652
SoureBrazil 11,0056,838
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6267,225
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0818,750
SurubimBrazil 10,7456,677
SadovoBulgaria 2,5011,554
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6511,647
SofiaBulgaria 2,5731,599
SiemreapCambodia 6,0743,775
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6944,781
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6985,405
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8404,872
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1503,822
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6344,744
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3415,183
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4375,243
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0164,360
Scott, SkCanada 8,3475,187
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4084,604
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5624,078
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3245,173
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0825,022
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1695,076
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2224,488
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6474,752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5605,319
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5615,320
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4984,660
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3103,921
SalCape Verde 7,7354,807
SantiagoChile 15,2719,489
SewellChile 15,2929,503
ShanghaiChina 5,7543,576
ShantouChina 6,0493,759
ShenyangChina 5,1353,191
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7507,301
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5117,153
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1277,536
SibenikCroatia 3,0211,877
SplitCroatia 2,9971,862
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,6571,651
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0061,868
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5146,533
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5466,554
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4896,518
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5126,533
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4716,507
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5766,572
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,5466,553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5986,586
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6106,593
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5096,530
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4866,516
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,5216,538
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,5526,557
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5746,571
San GabrielEcuador 12,7257,907
SalloumEgypt 3,3062,054
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4942,171
SohagEgypt 3,4152,122
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0951,923
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9687,437
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,5639,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3271,446
StrasbourgFrance 3,3402,076
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8156,720
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8196,723
SukhumiGeorgia 1,412878
SchleswigGermany 3,0021,865
StuttgartGermany 3,2272,005
SamosGreece 2,6891,671
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7491,708
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0401,889
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4453,383
SiguiriGuinea 7,2494,505
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8417,358
SzegedHungary 2,5971,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7871,732
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4402,759
SagarIndia 3,6942,296
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5181,565
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9156,162
SemnanIran 1,7961,116
ShahroudIran 1,6991,056
ShirazIran 2,4731,536
ShannonIreland 4,2162,620
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5772,223
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1391,951
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0991,926
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4082,118
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7102,305
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2642,028
SigonellaItaly 3,4982,174
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6234,737
SagaJapan 6,2003,853
SaigoJapan 6,1803,840
SakaiJapan 6,2233,867
SakataJapan 6,3973,975
SapporoJapan 6,1793,840
SaseboJapan 6,1703,834
SendaiJapan 6,5134,047
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,4253,993
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1903,847
ShinjoJapan 6,4384,001
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5514,071
ShirakawaJapan 6,5574,074
ShizuokaJapan 6,6064,105
SumotoJapan 6,4263,993
SuttsuJapan 6,1313,810
SuwaJapan 6,5054,042
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8349,839
SavannakhetLaos 5,8373,627
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1171,315
SiluteLithuania 2,2371,390
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7331,698
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3524,568
SalimaMalawi 7,5414,686
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6574,758
SibuMalaysia 7,5834,712
SanMali 6,7944,222
SegouMali 6,8754,272
SikassoMali 7,0254,365
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5904,716
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9387,418
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5892,230
SainshandMongolia 4,0412,511
SafiMorocco 5,5313,437
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8213,617
SittweMyanmar 4,7952,979
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2339,466
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,1521,959
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3432,077
SaiqOman 3,1901,982
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8542,395
SurOman 3,2642,028
SialkotPakistan 2,6531,648
SibbiPakistan 2,6801,665
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8078,580
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,0618,738
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8104,853
SandomierzPoland 2,3071,434
SniezkaPoland 2,7091,683
SuwalkiPoland 2,1531,338
SzczecinPoland 2,7051,681
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1653,209
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2533,886
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3616,438
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0725,016
Satu MareRomania 2,3341,450
SibiuRomania 2,3451,457
SulinaRomania 1,9931,238
SadrinskRussia 742461
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7851,109
SalekhardRussia 1,7711,101
SaratovRussia 624388
SejmcanRussia 5,3933,351
SelagoncyRussia 3,5822,226
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5044,042
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4482,764
SmolenskRussia 1,562970
SociRussia 1,454904
SortovalaRussia 1,8401,143
SuntarRussia 3,8022,362
SurgutRussia 1,542958
SverdlovskRussia 676420
SyktyvkarRussia 1,140709
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2346,360
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2664,515
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2673,894
SingaporeSingapore 7,2044,476
SliacSlovakia 2,5551,588
SeoulSouth Korea 5,6553,514
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3043,296
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6592,895
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2762,657
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3832,724
SevilleSpain 4,9273,062
SennarSudan 4,6552,893
ShambatSudan 4,4772,782
ShendiSudan 4,3342,694
StenseleSweden 2,6021,617
StockholmSweden 2,4421,518
StorlienSweden 2,8021,741
SundsvallSweden 2,5221,567
SantisSwitzerland 3,2862,042
SongeaTanzania 7,1854,465
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,7503,573
SongkhlaThailand 6,4574,012
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7463,571
Surat ThaniThailand 6,1883,845
SurinThailand 5,9163,676
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7134,172
SokodeTogo 6,7964,223
SfaxTunisia 3,9822,474
SousseTunisia 3,9042,426
SamsunTurkey 1,8361,141
SiirtTurkey 1,8431,145
SivasTurkey 1,9211,194
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7541,090
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1882,602
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8452,390
SarataUkraine 1,9521,213
SarnyUkraine 1,9591,217
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7291,074
SumyUkraine 1,418881
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9311,822
SaltoUruguay 14,2398,848
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9796,201
Safford, AzUsa 10,4866,516
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1855,086
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2146,347
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4155,850
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3845,832
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Salem, InUsa 9,2475,746
Salem, OrUsa 9,2725,762
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6576,001
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4766,510
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6216,600
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5976,585
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3616,438
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3776,448
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5095,909
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4325,240
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7656,068
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7746,074
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4105,847
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2475,746
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9715,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9885,585
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7516,059
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Selma, AlUsa 10,0006,214
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5535,315
Seymour, InUsa 9,2475,746
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3155,788
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1796,326
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1965,715
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0795,642
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9825,581
Southport, NcUsa 9,4475,871
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0695,635
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3545,813
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9485,561
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7215,419
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2785,766
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6636,005
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2274,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8065,472
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4145,850
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5955,341
State College, PaUsa 8,7705,450
State University, MsUsa 9,9676,194
State University, NmUsa 10,5466,553
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0795,642
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6175,976
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3325,799
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0476,243
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1425,681
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4445,247
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9156,162
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6355,987
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4665,882
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3355,801
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4755,266
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6231,009
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7297,288
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4347,105
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3547,056
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1183,802
SocotraYemen 4,3452,700
SenangaZambia 8,1435,060
SerenjeZambia 7,6084,727
SeshekeZambia 8,2495,126
SolweziZambia 7,6214,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -