Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,4658,989
ReconquistaArgentina 14,1838,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,7979,195
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,27210,112
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0018,700
RosarioArgentina 14,5449,038
RichmondAustralia 13,2388,226
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3877,697
RecifeBrazil 10,7096,655
RemansoBrazil 11,3407,047
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1058,144
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,5427,794
Rio NegroBrazil 13,2578,238
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6577,865
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2205,108
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4975,280
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5005,282
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5835,334
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8064,851
RuoqiangChina 2,9081,807
Rafael NunezColombia 11,6467,237
RandersDenmark 2,9301,821
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6346,608
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4706,506
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,99510,561
RumipambaEcuador 12,9248,031
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9741,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1501,957
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0731,909
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7696,692
RostockGermany 2,8501,771
RhodesGreece 2,7201,690
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1012,549
ReykhólarIceland 4,4042,737
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4382,758
RamsarIran 1,6811,045
RashtIran 1,6551,028
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0742,531
RadicofaniItaly 3,3552,085
Resia PassItaly 3,2292,006
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2312,008
RivoltoItaly 3,0961,924
Rolle PassItaly 3,1661,968
RomeItaly 3,3612,089
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3882,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,0751,911
RumoiJapan 6,1333,811
RigaLatvia 2,0801,292
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1311,324
RodriguesMauritius 7,9784,958
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0451,892
RabatMorocco 5,2283,249
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2983,292
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4645,260
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3109,514
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3769,555
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2549,479
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2899,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2959,504
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1979,443
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4129,577
RivasNicaragua 12,0587,493
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9101,809
RebolyRussia 1,9511,212
Rostov On DonRussia 1,205749
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0841,917
RagaSudan 5,5023,419
RashadSudan 4,9283,063
RenkSudan 4,8743,029
RumbekSudan 5,5083,423
RanongThailand 6,0773,776
Roi EtThailand 5,8203,616
RizeTurkey 1,6231,009
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,590988
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8811,169
RomnyUkraine 1,504935
RovnoUkraine 2,0101,249
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9001,802
RochaUruguay 14,2208,836
Racine, WiUsa 8,9235,545
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2955,776
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1645,695
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1635,694
Reading, PaUsa 8,7395,430
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7996,089
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1395,679
Redding, CaUsa 9,7616,065
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4556,497
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8636,129
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0765,640
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0745,639
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0745,639
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1975,715
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5345,303
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0185,604
Rockville, InUsa 9,1785,703
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Rome, GaUsa 9,7236,042
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4885,275
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4845,894
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3576,436
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8725,513
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3035,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -