Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,9641,220
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,312815
QubaAzerbaijan 1,252778
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,7636,688
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7853,595
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9354,931
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3685,200
QuinteroChile 15,2859,498
QingdaoChina 5,3153,303
QiqiharChina 4,8042,985
QuitoEcuador 12,8367,976
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,2309,464
QuettaPakistan 2,5751,600
Quanah, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9916,208
Quang TriVietnam 5,9833,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -