Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2128,831
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5883,472
ParanaArgentina 14,4388,972
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,0468,729
PehuajoArgentina 14,8389,221
PergaminoArgentina 14,6039,074
PigeArgentina 14,9959,318
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6639,112
PosadasArgentina 13,7828,564
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0498,730
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1659,423
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4869,002
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,851
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0996,276
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2273,869
ParakouBenin 6,6714,145
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9536,806
ParacatuBrazil 12,3187,655
ParanaBrazil 11,9877,449
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1218,154
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8257,970
ParintinsBrazil 11,7247,285
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7496,680
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6078,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4117,712
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1446,925
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0536,868
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8317,352
PeixeBrazil 11,9927,452
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2076,964
PicosBrazil 11,0756,882
PiraiBrazil 12,5697,810
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3477,673
PompeuBrazil 12,3597,680
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3728,309
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3437,049
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,3548,298
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,7457,920
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,6668,492
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8817,383
PosseBrazil 12,0197,469
PlevenBulgaria 2,4431,518
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5121,561
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,3023,916
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9954,968
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2435,123
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4515,252
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3334,557
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4415,245
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2125,103
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2745,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2205,108
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3745,204
ParronChile 15,3269,524
Puerto AysenChile 16,19310,062
Puerto MonttChile 15,9859,933
Punta ArenasChile 16,42710,208
PingbianChina 5,1863,223
PeralesColombia 12,2087,586
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6017,209
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1597,556
PragueCzech Republic 2,8311,759
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,7126,656
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5166,535
PoloDominican Republic 10,6826,638
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4846,515
PichilingueEcuador 12,9808,066
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0298,096
PuyoEcuador 12,9358,038
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9361,825
ParisFrance 3,6812,288
PerpignanFrance 3,9762,471
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3277,039
Port-GentilGabon 7,2574,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4778,375
PotsdamGermany 2,8341,761
PatrasGreece 2,9821,853
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2203,244
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6203,492
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3066,404
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7096,655
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5827,197
PecsHungary 2,7381,702
PambanIndia 5,2013,232
PuneIndia 4,0372,509
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2234,489
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6484,753
PadovaItaly 3,2051,992
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2252,004
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5572,210
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5672,217
PantelleriaItaly 3,7412,325
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3462,079
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7172,310
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2922,045
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2151,998
PiacenzaItaly 3,3802,101
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4032,115
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2302,007
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3952,110
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2161,999
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3832,102
PrizziItaly 3,5772,223
PakseLaos 6,0363,751
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6164,112
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9874,963
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0244,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2926,396
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8721,785
PatheinMyanmar 5,2173,242
PutaoMyanmar 4,4352,756
PyiMyanmar 5,0543,141
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2038,204
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3909,564
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3909,564
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6917,265
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8244,241
PohangNorth Korea 5,9303,685
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4723,400
PadidanPakistan 2,9721,847
PanjgurPakistan 2,8521,772
ParachinarPakistan 2,3201,442
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0241,879
PeshawarPakistan 2,3721,474
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9766,821
PilarParaguay 13,9058,641
PiscoPeru 13,9788,686
PiuraPeru 13,4388,350
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,4328,347
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,3584,572
PoznanPoland 2,5861,607
PrzemyslPoland 2,2641,407
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8343,004
PortalegrePortugal 4,9013,046
Porto Portugal 4,8573,018
PavelecRussia 1,088676
PecoraRussia 1,498931
PermRussia 700435
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3703,958
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6831,046
PjatigorskRussia 1,234767
PoronajskRussia 5,8433,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,385860
Providenja BayRussia 6,4544,011
PskovRussia 1,8311,138
PodorSenegal 7,1914,468
PopradSlovakia 2,4631,531
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9516,184
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0025,594
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1872,602
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3553,328
Port SudanSudan 3,8952,420
ParamariboSuriname 10,8606,749
PiteňSweden 2,4221,505
PalmyraSyria 2,3311,448
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6439,721
PhetchabunThailand 5,6293,498
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5423,444
PhraeThailand 5,4143,365
PhuketThailand 6,2643,893
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,2343,874
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8603,641
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9723,711
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,8166,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0282,503
PoltavaUkraine 1,461908
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2438,851
PradoUruguay 14,3768,933
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,3048,889
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Pana, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Paoli, InUsa 9,2475,746
Paris, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6885,399
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2246,353
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4545,875
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0356,236
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8046,092
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1725,699
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1636,315
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1945,713
Perry, OkUsa 9,8926,147
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7555,441
Philo, OhUsa 9,0055,596
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4666,504
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0765,640
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9376,175
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0255,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8885,523
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5955,341
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3705,201
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4285,859
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8386,113
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6365,367
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Portage, WiUsa 8,8295,486
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1875,088
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1945,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9895,586
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9916,209
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8845,520
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9705,574
Princeton, InUsa 9,4175,852
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4175,230
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8156,099
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6547,242
PetaukeZambia 7,6854,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -