Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,6882,913
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4223,369
OranArgentina 14,0148,709
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0196,226
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7487,300
OstendeBelgium 3,5362,197
ObidosBrazil 11,5797,195
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6634,140
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2435,122
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2445,123
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9309,899
OdenseDenmark 2,9261,818
OtavaloEcuador 12,7857,945
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2648,864
OuluFinland 2,2391,391
OroomiehIran 1,7481,086
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6332,257
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3134,544
ObihiroJapan 6,3043,918
OfunatoJapan 6,5034,041
OitaJapan 6,2923,910
OkayamaJapan 6,3353,937
OkinoerabuJapan 6,5484,069
OmaezakiJapan 6,6234,116
OmuJapan 6,1663,832
OnahamaJapan 6,6144,110
OsakaJapan 6,4404,002
OshimaJapan 6,6874,155
OtaruJapan 6,1513,822
OwaseJapan 6,5334,059
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4733,401
OujoaMorocco 4,8423,009
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3218,278
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3659,548
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2759,492
OphirNew Zealand 15,2939,503
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3539,541
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2519,477
OcotalNicaragua 11,8617,371
OrlandNorway 2,9311,821
OsloNorway 2,8571,775
OhotskRussia 5,1953,228
OkhotskRussia 5,1953,228
OlekminskRussia 3,9922,481
OlenekRussia 3,5032,177
OmskRussia 1,266787
OnegaRussia 1,6781,043
OviedoSpain 4,5312,816
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6821,667
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6332,257
OdessaUkraine 1,8551,153
OvrucUkraine 1,8111,125
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4905,897
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2785,765
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9925,588
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5445,931
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2485,126
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9736,198
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0435,619
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3015,780
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2815,767
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1426,302
Orono, MeUsa 8,0044,974
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8135,476
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4575,255
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1395,679
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,4175,852
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7795,455
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9156,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -