Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,1321,325
NeuquenArgentina 15,4829,621
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7389,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0408,724
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2697,003
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3278,282
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5617,805
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3106,407
NatitingouBenin 6,6604,139
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,4467,734
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2153,862
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5354,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6654,142
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2234,489
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3154,546
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0074,354
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2965,155
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2795,144
N’DjamenaChad 5,6753,526
NanchangChina 5,5763,465
NanjingChina 5,5123,425
NanningChina 5,5403,442
NicosiaCyprus 2,5271,570
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8321,760
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4826,514
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6526,619
NegeleEthiopia 5,3503,325
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7588,550
NandiFiji 13,7588,550
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2511,399
NancyFrance 3,4292,131
NantesFrance 4,0272,502
NiceFrance 3,6242,252
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8061,744
NurembergGermany 3,0671,906
NurnbergGermany 3,0691,907
NaxosGreece 2,8321,760
NanortalikGreenland 5,7043,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6413,505
NordGreenland 4,0502,517
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6813,530
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5164,670
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9822,475
New DelhiIndia 3,1571,962
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3052,054
NaganoJapan 6,4634,016
NagasakiJapan 6,2123,860
NagoJapan 6,5654,080
NagoyaJapan 6,4984,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5774,087
NaraJapan 6,4594,014
NazeJapan 6,5274,056
NemuroJapan 6,4153,986
NiigataJapan 6,4223,991
NikkoJapan 6,5414,065
NobeokaJapan 6,3453,943
NairobiKenya 6,1403,815
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0288,096
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9531,214
NidaLithuania 2,2651,408
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2584,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0605,009
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3174,547
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4604,635
NaraMali 6,7974,224
NioroMali 6,9314,307
NemaMauritania 6,6714,145
NouakchottMauritania 7,1384,436
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3918,322
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4239,584
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2919,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4539,603
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0337,478
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5843,470
NiameyNiger 6,3243,930
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7201,690
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5911,610
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4492,143
NawabshahPakistan 3,0421,891
NokkundiPakistan 2,6221,630
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6488,481
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0954,409
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7751,103
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3172,683
NikolaevRussia 1,7451,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4473,385
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5384,063
NizneangarskRussia 3,5192,187
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8941,799
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,243773
NovgorodRussia 1,6831,046
NovosibirskRussia 1,8701,162
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5023,419
No. 6Sudan 3,9552,458
NyalaSudan 5,1763,216
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,7683,584
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6363,502
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2893,908
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3943,352
NarathiwatThailand 6,5994,100
NigdeTurkey 2,2031,369
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,357843
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,548962
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,9405,555
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,9405,555
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5505,934
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1976,336
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7056,031
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3735,203
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6645,384
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8325,488
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0215,606
New London, WiUsa 8,7805,456
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3126,408
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3236,415
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9675,572
New YorkUsa 8,5955,341
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6205,357
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Newark, NjUsa 8,6315,363
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5335,302
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,7866,081
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8256,105
Newport, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6314,121
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0865,646
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2665,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4395,866
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3015,779
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4315,860
Norton, KsUsa 9,5375,927
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9025,532
NdolaZambia 7,6324,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -