Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,9131,189
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,9211,194
MilianaAlgeria 4,4452,762
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5145,291
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0799,992
Malarg EArgentina 15,3419,533
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,6749,740
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6929,130
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6229,086
MendozaArgentina 15,0979,382
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0899,376
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1268,778
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1137,527
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1759,430
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2366,361
MeekatharraAustralia 10,6716,631
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1788,189
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1988,201
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7327,912
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9368,038
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4257,099
MuharraqBahrain 2,8521,772
MinskBelarus 1,8491,149
MogilevBelarus 1,6881,049
MaunBotswana 8,5445,309
MacapaBrazil 11,1076,902
MacauBrazil 10,5726,569
MaceioBrazil 10,9036,775
MachadoBrazil 12,6267,846
ManausBrazil 11,9857,448
MarabaBrazil 11,4537,117
MaringaBrazil 13,1868,194
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4917,141
Monte AzulBrazil 11,8547,366
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2176,970
MonteiroBrazil 10,8426,737
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,0697,500
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6896,642
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4167,094
MamfeCameroon 6,6114,108
MarouaCameroon 5,8793,653
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,2853,906
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1605,071
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7225,420
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1584,448
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6265,360
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7675,448
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7154,794
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6374,746
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1375,056
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1545,067
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5245,297
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8324,867
Morden, MbCanada 8,5145,291
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,4125,227
MoundouChad 5,9623,705
MatecanaColombia 12,2037,583
MoroniComoros 7,1414,437
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5851,606
MarstalDenmark 2,9331,823
Melville HallDominica 10,3606,438
MichesDominican Republic 10,4776,511
MocaDominican Republic 10,5186,536
MoncionDominican Republic 10,5476,554
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,5296,543
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5356,547
MilagroEcuador 13,0858,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2051,992
MinyaEgypt 3,3152,060
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8284,243
MassawaEritrea 4,2452,638
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8122,369
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,3491,460
MarseilleFrance 3,7732,345
MontpellierFrance 3,8502,393
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9846,826
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,72510,393
MakokouGabon 6,9134,296
MayumbaGabon 7,4204,611
MitzicGabon 6,9624,326
MkamboGabon 6,8134,234
MoandaGabon 7,0944,408
MouilaGabon 7,2494,504
MagdeburgGermany 2,9391,826
MunichGermany 3,0671,906
MünsterGermany 3,2031,990
MethoniGreece 3,0891,920
MilosGreece 2,9211,815
MitiliniGreece 2,6051,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6061,619
MacentaGuinea 7,5274,677
MamouGuinea 7,5394,685
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7656,068
MiskolcHungary 2,4691,535
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,6682,900
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1961,986
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9622,462
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5702,840
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,4965,280
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3285,797
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6954,160
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4246,478
MashhadIran 1,7531,089
Malin HeadIreland 4,0052,489
M. CalamitaItaly 3,4592,149
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1571,962
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4002,113
MilanItaly 3,3822,102
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4112,119
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4262,129
ManIvory Coast 7,4984,659
MaebashiJapan 6,5384,063
MaizuruJapan 6,3683,957
MakurazakiJapan 6,3553,949
MatsueJapan 6,2193,864
MatsumotoJapan 6,4804,027
MatsuyamaJapan 6,3223,929
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8514,257
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4955,279
MishimaJapan 6,6304,120
MitoJapan 6,6314,120
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7464,192
MiyakoJapan 6,4744,023
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5264,055
MiyakonojoJapan 6,3723,960
MiyazakiJapan 6,3783,963
MombetsuJapan 6,2063,857
MoriokaJapan 6,4203,990
MuroranJapan 6,2133,861
MurotomisakiJapan 6,4614,015
MutsuJapan 6,3043,918
Ma’AnJordan 2,8711,784
MafraqJordan 2,6361,638
MombasaKenya 6,3663,956
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1003,169
MaseruLesotho 9,4035,843
MonroviaLiberia 7,7864,838
MisratahLibya 3,8752,408
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5384,684
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8294,865
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1325,053
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0725,016
MakhangaMalawi 7,8274,864
MangochiMalawi 7,5994,722
MwmosaMalawi 7,7704,828
MzimbaMalawi 7,3654,577
MzuzuMalawi 7,3084,541
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0194,362
MersingMalaysia 7,0924,407
MiriMalaysia 7,5344,682
MaleMaldives 5,5513,450
MenakaMali 6,1083,796
MoptiMali 6,6414,127
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1346,919
MazatlanMexico 11,4927,141
MeridaMexico 11,2396,984
Mexico CityMexico 11,7237,285
MonterreyMexico 11,0836,887
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7477,300
MaantyMongolia 3,7342,320
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7332,320
MatadMongolia 4,2812,660
MurenMongolia 3,1351,948
MarrakechMorocco 5,4993,417
MeknesMorocco 5,1553,204
MideltMorocco 5,1913,225
MaputoMozambique 8,9065,534
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5414,686
MandalayMyanmar 4,8182,994
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9053,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8453,632
MindatMyanmar 4,7432,947
MonywaMyanmar 4,7492,951
MyeikMyanmar 5,8453,632
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6022,860
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3642,090
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1599,420
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3539,541
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2149,454
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3449,535
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2869,499
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2389,469
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4039,571
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0047,459
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0217,470
MagariaNiger 5,9503,697
Maine SoroaNiger 5,7453,570
MaradiNiger 6,0173,739
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8123,611
MakurdiNigeria 6,4634,016
MinnaNigeria 6,4063,981
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,8183,616
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7751,725
MajisOman 3,0301,883
MasirahOman 3,4652,153
Muscat  Oman 3,1361,949
MultanPakistan 2,7421,704
MurreePakistan 2,4631,530
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5126,532
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6678,493
MoyobambaPeru 13,3088,270
MactanPhilippines 7,6604,760
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0874,404
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7702,964
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,8284,243
MagadanRussia 5,5393,442
MahackalaRussia 1,121697
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3031,431
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3041,431
MarkovoRussia 5,9413,692
MinusinskRussia 2,4501,523
MogocaRussia 4,2082,615
MoscowRussia 1,233766
MurmanskRussia 2,2431,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2892,044
MatamSenegal 7,1634,451
MogadishuSomalia 5,5963,477
MadridSpain 4,5592,833
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5712,840
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0652,526
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8823,034
MelillaSpain 4,8763,030
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5502,828
MalakalSudan 5,1473,198
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9865,584
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4912,169
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,1743,215
Mae SariangThailand 5,2743,277
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,4453,384
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,8433,631
MalatyaTurkey 1,9791,230
MersinTurkey 2,3071,434
MuglaTurkey 2,6371,639
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7792,348
ManstonUk 3,6332,258
MeloUruguay 14,0508,731
MercedesUruguay 14,3838,938
MontevideoUruguay 14,3748,932
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,8056,093
Madison, FlUsa 9,9526,184
Madison, InUsa 9,2135,725
Madison, NeUsa 9,2545,750
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9285,548
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5735,949
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7795,455
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5525,936
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0355,615
Marion, InUsa 9,0435,619
Marion, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5255,298
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1856,329
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,9535,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9874,342
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0355,615
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8386,113
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4255,857
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,5795,952
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Medford, WiUsa 8,7495,437
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7876,082
Mena, ArUsa 9,9156,162
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0286,231
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3376,424
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4375,864
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,3716,445
Midland, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Milan, MnUsa 8,9115,538
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9035,533
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9535,564
Milford, DeUsa 8,8315,488
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7496,058
Millen, GaUsa 9,7286,045
Millport, OhUsa 8,8695,511
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3575,193
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9045,533
Minden, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8545,502
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1505,686
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0025,594
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1816,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1385,678
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4535,874
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9115,538
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9486,182
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9076,156
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7335,427
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,3075,783
Morganton, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Moro, OrUsa 9,2575,752
Morris, MnUsa 8,8065,472
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0845,645
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2695,760
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7395,430
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2195,729
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7045,409
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1705,077
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5845,956
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8305,487
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8756,137
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,1556,932
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4297,102
MaracayVenezuela 11,2276,976
MaturinVenezuela 11,0086,841
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4567,119
MeridaVenezuela 11,5867,200
MagoyeZambia 7,9844,961
MansaZambia 7,4234,613
MbalaZambia 7,1054,415
MfuweZambia 7,5614,698
MisamfuZambia 7,2424,500
MonguZambia 8,0595,008
MpikaZambia 7,4294,616
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5844,713
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9154,919
MumbwaZambia 7,8984,908
MwinilungaZambia 7,6454,751
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3205,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -