Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0832,537
LuandaAngola 7,8274,864
LuenaAngola 7,8254,863
La PlataArgentina 14,4999,010
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0148,709
La RiojaArgentina 14,6899,128
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8139,205
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,41010,197
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8858,629
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6248,466
LavertonAustralia 13,1898,196
LearmonthAustralia 10,0186,225
LongreachAustralia 11,9777,442
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9767,442
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Low HeadAustralia 13,5608,427
LinzAustria 2,9111,809
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5102,181
LerwickUk 3,5112,182
La PazBolivia 13,7118,520
LavrasBrazil 12,5287,785
LencoisBrazil 11,5447,174
LinharesBrazil 12,0367,480
LondrinaBrazil 13,1308,159
LomBulgaria 2,5111,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9974,969
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2955,155
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6154,111
Langara, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9514,941
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6825,395
London, OnCanada 8,6715,388
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0033,730
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7494,815
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2933,911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0319,340
LanzhouChina 4,1832,599
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8392,386
Las GaviotasColombia 11,9557,429
LimonCosta Rica 12,0737,502
LarnacaCyprus 2,5341,574
LimassolCyprus 2,5821,605
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5294,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1914,468
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0561,899
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,5306,543
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5346,546
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,5636,564
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4936,520
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8667,995
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2488,232
LuxorEgypt 3,4542,147
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9697,438
Laucala BayFiji 13,8608,613
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9341,202
Le MansFrance 3,8662,402
LilleFrance 3,5522,207
LyonFrance 3,6632,276
LambarnGabon 7,1784,461
LastourvilleGabon 7,0584,386
LibrevilleGabon 7,1094,418
LeipzigGermany 2,9091,808
LindenbergGermany 2,7701,721
LamiaGreece 2,8891,795
LarissaGreece 2,8381,763
LemnosGreece 2,6451,644
LimnosGreece 2,6321,635
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3056,404
LabeGuinea 7,4714,642
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1626,936
La CeibaHonduras 11,6647,248
La MesaHonduras 11,7377,294
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6541,649
LudhianaIndia 2,8761,787
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7932,357
LatinaItaly 3,3582,087
LatronicoItaly 3,2392,013
LecceItaly 3,0841,917
LodwarKenya 5,6953,539
Luang PrabangLaos 5,3813,344
LiepajaLatvia 2,2591,404
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1861,358
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3882,105
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,8251,756
LabuanMalaysia 7,5284,678
LuqaMalta 3,6412,263
Le LamentinMartinique 10,4286,480
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4587,120
LashioMyanmar 4,8363,005
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2819,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3889,562
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4019,571
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4019,571
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4019,571
LagosNigeria 6,8814,276
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0291,882
LillehammerNorway 2,8691,783
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,7351,699
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5058,392
LimaPeru 13,8768,623
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3984,597
LisbonPortugal 5,0583,143
LeninbadRussia 1,7001,056
LevsiRussia 1,104686
LungiSierra Leone 7,7684,827
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,9921,859
LanzaroteSpain 6,0893,783
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3482,702
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3752,097
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3752,097
LatakiaSyria 2,3611,467
LampangThailand 5,3603,331
LoeiThailand 5,5733,463
Lop BuriThailand 5,7463,571
LomeTogo 7,0484,380
LeemingUk 3,6972,298
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5102,181
London, EnglandUk 3,7342,320
London-GatwickUk 3,7382,323
LynehamUk 3,8392,386
L’VovUkraine 2,1831,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8231,133
LozovajaUkraine 1,364848
LubnyUkraine 1,554966
LuckUkraine 2,0501,274
LuganskUkraine 1,178732
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9075,535
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3586,436
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4056,466
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0536,247
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2785,144
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5115,910
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5995,965
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9985,592
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3915,836
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5325,302
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5085,908
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8616,749
Larned, KsUsa 9,7296,045
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8176,100
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2096,344
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9135,539
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5215,916
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2785,144
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5715,947
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4135,849
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4085,846
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6926,023
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1685,697
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0835,645
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1415,059
Lexington, MoUsa 9,4945,900
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1305,674
Libby, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3705,823
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9535,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8515,500
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8916,146
Llano, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4925,899
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4586,499
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4736,508
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2356,360
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2495,748
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3225,793
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9676,194
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3855,211
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2616,376
Luling, TxUsa 10,5836,576
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3285,797
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1665,696
LivingstoneZambia 8,2345,117
LundaziZambia 7,4204,611
LusakaZambia 7,8944,906
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8844,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -