Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,2161,377
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4111,498
KhostAfghanistan 2,3661,470
KunduzAfghanistan 1,9951,240
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0449,970
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2146,968
KlagenfurtAustria 2,9751,849
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,388863
KandiBenin 6,4884,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6225,358
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0765,018
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0775,019
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Kenora, OnCanada 8,3675,199
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4734,023
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7014,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7794,212
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1455,062
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1201,317
KashiChina 2,1071,309
KunmingChina 4,9733,090
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2754,520
KhargaEgypt 3,5772,223
KosseirEgypt 3,3392,075
KajaaniFinland 2,1071,310
KuopioFinland 2,0381,267
KuusamoFinland 2,1471,334
KarlsruheGermany 3,2692,031
KasselGermany 3,1071,931
KonstanzGermany 3,2762,036
KumasiGhana 7,1764,459
KalamataGreece 3,0511,896
KerkiraGreece 3,0061,868
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0461,893
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4493,386
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2472,639
KankanGuinea 7,3504,568
KindiaGuinea 7,6194,735
KissidougouGuinea 7,4884,653
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3807,072
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9683,708
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9693,709
KeszthelyHungary 2,7701,721
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2732,655
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3132,680
KotaIndia 3,4352,135
KozhikodeIndia 4,8703,026
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4645,881
KermanIran 2,3891,485
KermanshahIran 2,0301,262
Khoram AbadIran 2,1031,307
KilkennyIreland 4,1222,561
KingstonJamaica 10,9796,823
KagoshimaJapan 6,3493,946
KanazawaJapan 6,3673,957
KaruizawaJapan 6,5104,045
KatsuuraJapan 6,7174,174
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5894,095
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1183,802
KobeJapan 6,4193,989
KochiJapan 6,3953,974
KofuJapan 6,5634,078
KumagayaJapan 6,5794,088
KumamotoJapan 6,2633,892
KumejimaJapan 6,5064,043
KureJapan 6,2773,901
KushiroJapan 6,3703,958
KutchanJapan 6,1563,825
KyotoJapan 6,4283,995
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9571,216
KitaleKenya 5,9393,691
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5681,596
KufraLibya 4,0742,531
KaunasLithuania 2,0891,298
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2571,403
KybartaiLithuania 2,1581,341
KarongaMalawi 7,1504,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6504,132
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5224,674
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8984,286
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7754,210
KuantanMalaysia 6,9304,306
KuchingMalaysia 7,5694,703
KayesMali 7,1414,438
KeniebaMali 7,2654,514
KidalMali 5,9393,691
KitaMali 7,1274,429
KoutiaMali 6,9194,300
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7546,683
KisinevMoldova 1,9491,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,4502,765
KhatgalMongolia 3,1021,928
KhovdMongolia 2,6191,628
KhujirtMongolia 3,4362,135
KhutagMongolia 3,3152,060
KenitraMorocco 5,1983,230
KalewaMyanmar 4,6002,858
KathaMyanmar 4,6392,883
KawthaungMyanmar 6,0763,776
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9003,045
KengtungMyanmar 5,0973,167
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4402,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4175,852
KathmanduNepal 3,6692,280
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1008,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4099,575
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3279,524
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3159,517
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4189,581
KanoNigeria 6,0603,766
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7713,586
KarasjokNorway 2,5011,554
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1591,963
KristiansandNorway 3,0271,881
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0181,876
KhasabOman 2,8351,762
KarachiPakistan 3,1571,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1501,957
KhanpurPakistan 2,8711,784
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8231,754
KororPalau 8,6395,368
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4751,538
KlodzkoPoland 2,6601,653
KoszalinPoland 2,5891,609
KrakowPoland 2,4571,527
KalakanRussia 3,9722,469
KaliningradRussia 2,3001,429
KamenskoeRussia 5,9643,706
KandalaksaRussia 2,1221,318
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9881,235
KazanRussia 593368
KemRussia 1,8791,167
KerchRussia 1,536954
KhabarovskRussia 5,4253,371
KirenskRussia 3,3772,098
KirovRussia 847526
KljuciRussia 6,2243,868
KolpasevRussia 1,9071,185
KorfRussia 6,1253,806
KostromaRussia 1,134705
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3062,676
KotlasRussia 1,178732
KrasnodarRussia 1,386861
KrasnojarskRussia 332207
KrasnoufimskRussia 579360
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,4931,549
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2192,000
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 358222
KurganRussia 800497
KurskRussia 1,299807
KyraRussia 3,9172,434
KigaliRwanda 6,4133,985
KoldaSenegal 7,5174,671
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5724,705
KosiceSlovakia 2,4081,496
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4265,858
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,5833,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4353,377
KadugliSudan 5,0713,151
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2082,615
KassalaSudan 4,3562,707
KhartoumSudan 4,4832,786
KostiSudan 4,7312,940
KalmarSweden 2,5421,580
KaresuandoSweden 2,5371,577
KarlstadSweden 2,7101,684
KristianstadSweden 2,6861,669
KamishliSyria 1,9591,217
KanchanaburiThailand 5,7523,574
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1603,828
Khon KaenThailand 5,7283,559
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9073,671
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8203,616
KairouanTunisia 3,9512,455
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1131,313
KarsTurkey 1,542958
KastamonuTurkey 1,9811,231
KayseriTurkey 2,0931,301
KonyaTurkey 2,3251,445
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,088676
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9141,190
KinlossUk 3,7062,303
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,341833
KievUkraine 1,7111,064
KirillovkaUkraine 1,433890
KirovogradUkraine 1,6621,033
KlepininoUkraine 1,6661,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,549962
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0911,300
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6121,002
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8505,500
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4845,894
Keene, NhUsa 8,3205,170
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9755,577
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9256,167
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5516,557
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5115,910
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9186,163
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3485,809
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5685,945
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5015,904
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5904,717
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4554,011
KabompoZambia 7,8484,877
KabweZambia 7,7914,842
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7854,838
KafirondaZambia 7,6064,727
KaomaZambia 7,9524,941
KasamaZambia 7,2584,510
KasempaZambia 7,7824,836
KawambwaZambia 7,2784,523
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -