Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,1601,342
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,2801,417
JuninArgentina 14,6759,119
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0278,095
JacobinaBrazil 11,3627,060
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6216,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6236,601
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3117,650
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,4597,742
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
JiuquanChina 3,5582,211
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1277,536
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5496,555
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6896,642
JoensuuFinland 1,9381,204
JokioinenFinland 2,1691,348
JyvskylFinland 2,1111,312
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3103,300
JulianehbGreenland 5,6993,541
JagdalpurIndia 4,3212,685
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0875,025
JerusalemIsrael 2,7331,698
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9687,437
JosNigeria 6,2413,878
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7562,334
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7442,326
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8301,758
JhelumPakistan 2,5721,599
JiwaniPakistan 3,0151,874
JuliacaPeru 13,7478,543
JakutskRussia 4,4082,739
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 937582
JenisejskRussia 2,4441,519
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,3803,965
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9803,716
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5255,919
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6062,241
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0232,500
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0445,620
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,9843,097
JubaSudan 5,6403,505
JokkmokkSweden 2,5451,582
JönköpingSweden 2,6681,658
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6731,661
JendoubaTunisia 3,9812,474
JerbaTunisia 4,0402,511
JerseyUk 3,9592,460
JaltaUkraine 1,7391,081
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0746,260
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6906,022
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9526,184
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8585,504
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7464,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -