Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5772,844
In SalahAlgeria 5,1213,182
InnsbruckAustria 3,1491,957
IbiriteBrazil 12,3617,681
IguatuBrazil 10,8646,751
IlheusBrazil 11,5767,194
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3567,057
IndaialBrazil 13,2818,253
IpameriBrazil 12,4507,737
IraiBrazil 13,5798,438
IreceBrazil 11,4687,126
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8817,383
ItaitubaBrazil 11,8197,345
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,0967,516
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3127,651
ItapevaBrazil 13,0198,090
ItirucuBrazil 11,5147,155
ItuacuBrazil 11,6467,237
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2328,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2673,894
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,0554,384
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2833,904
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4373,379
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1918,818
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,99710,562
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,41610,201
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4886,517
IzobambaEcuador 12,8597,991
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0001,865
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9667,436
IoanninaGreece 2,9401,827
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3083,299
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2452,638
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6792,286
IranshahrIran 2,7641,718
IstranaItaly 3,1761,974
IidaJapan 6,5264,055
IizukaJapan 6,1983,852
IrakoJapan 6,5484,069
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4514,009
IrozakiJapan 6,6654,142
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4874,031
IshinomakiJapan 6,5254,055
IwamizawaJapan 6,1963,850
IzuharaJapan 6,0623,767
IrbidJordan 2,6371,639
IfraneMorocco 5,1593,206
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2879,499
IlorinNigeria 6,6294,119
InchonNorth Korea 5,6393,504
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3642,090
IslamabadPakistan 2,4781,540
IquitosPeru 12,8808,004
IloiloPhilippines 7,5294,679
IasiRomania 2,0351,265
IcaRussia 6,0393,752
IlirnejRussia 5,6623,518
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2593,268
IrkutskRussia 3,3072,055
Ivdel’Russia 1,053654
IbizaSpain 4,3262,688
IspartaTurkey 2,4611,529
IstanbulTurkey 2,3071,433
IzmirTurkey 2,6161,626
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1821,356
IzmailUkraine 2,0421,269
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Independence, KsUsa 9,7606,065
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1815,705
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2835,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4735,265
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1136,285
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1035,657
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5935,340
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5555,316
IsokaZambia 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -