Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0261,259
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,5212,810
HuamboAngola 8,1085,039
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4496,493
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7398,537
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7328,533
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7537,304
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3603,952
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4594,635
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7974,845
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7744,831
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6135,352
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8904,281
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8335,489
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4764,645
Hope, BcCanada 8,7735,452
HaikouChina 5,8993,666
HailarChina 4,4302,753
HamiChina 3,0241,879
HetanChina 2,5311,573
HavanaCuba 10,7376,672
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5106,531
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4956,521
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6426,613
HelwanEgypt 3,1151,936
HurguadaEgypt 3,2622,027
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7672,341
HelsinkiFinland 2,0931,301
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0781,291
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0199,955
HamburgGermany 2,9971,862
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9971,862
HannoverGermany 3,0521,897
HelgolandGermany 3,1161,936
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1471,955
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9851,855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5503,449
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5517,178
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2807,010
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1222,562
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3272,689
HaifaIsrael 2,6531,648
HaboroJapan 6,1063,795
HachijojimaJapan 6,8424,252
HachinoheJapan 6,3803,965
HagiJapan 6,1873,845
HakodateJapan 6,2363,875
HamadaJapan 6,1943,849
HamamatsuJapan 6,5794,088
HikoneJapan 6,4424,003
HimejiJapan 6,3723,960
HiradoJapan 6,1423,817
HirooJapan 6,3573,950
HiroshimaJapan 6,2593,889
HitaJapan 6,2393,877
HitoyoshiJapan 6,3123,922
HunLibya 4,0792,535
HomboriMali 6,4103,983
HomalinMyanmar 4,4902,790
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3883,348
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3459,536
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3369,530
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2919,502
HororataNew Zealand 15,3519,540
HyderabadPakistan 3,1361,949
HuanucoPeru 13,6228,465
HelPoland 2,4131,499
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,4283,373
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,345836
HatangaRussia 3,2061,992
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,7231,071
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5255,919
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9111,809
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6531,648
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8527,365
HaejuSouth Korea 5,5373,441
HyesanSouth Korea 5,4643,396
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6053,483
HalaibSudan 3,6412,262
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3992,734
HudeibaSudan 4,2252,626
HaparandaSweden 2,3351,451
HarnosandSweden 2,5001,553
HamaSyria 2,3501,461
HassakahSyria 2,0321,263
Hua HinThailand 5,9113,673
HakkariTurkey 1,8031,121
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6392,262
HersonUkraine 1,7231,070
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9881,235
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2245,111
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7885,461
Hart, MiUsa 8,7375,429
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4505,251
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1945,713
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8406,115
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Hays, KsUsa 9,6225,979
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Helena, MtUsa 9,0165,603
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5585,318
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2495,748
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5095,909
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8916,146
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8116,096
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9646,192
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7335,427
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3465,808
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9085,535
Holly, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Homer, AkUsa 7,4084,604
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1525,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5175,914
Horton, KsUsa 9,4655,882
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1315,674
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6575,380
Houma, LaUsa 10,3796,450
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4876,516
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1905,711
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7206,040
Huron, SdUsa 9,0285,610
HanoiVietnam 5,5213,431
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4824,028
HarareZimbabwe 8,0825,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -