Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3101,436
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2871,421
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6252,874
General PicoArgentina 14,9539,292
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4028,949
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3255,794
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4918,383
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6676,629
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,0956,895
GrazAustria 2,8821,791
GancaAzerbaijan 1,394866
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,350839
GomelBelarus 1,6431,021
GrodnoBelarus 2,0871,297
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8916,768
GoianiaBrazil 12,4367,728
GoiasBrazil 12,4337,726
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1177,530
GrajauBrazil 11,3077,026
GuairaBrazil 13,3998,326
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6626,626
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7757,317
GarouaCameroon 6,0343,750
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0004,350
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6854,776
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8385,492
Golden, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Goose, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4355,241
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1185,045
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8284,864
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4744,645
GanzhouChina 5,7323,562
GuangzhouChina 5,8463,632
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4826,513
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1058,144
GonderEthiopia 4,6342,880
GourdonFrance 3,9592,460
GrenobleFrance 3,6402,262
GeisenheimGermany 3,2572,024
GorlitzGermany 2,7471,707
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9783,094
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9287,412
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9666,814
GoaIndia 4,3562,707
GuwahatiIndia 4,1772,596
GelaItaly 3,5692,218
GenoaItaly 3,4692,156
GhediItaly 3,3152,060
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1311,946
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3082,056
GrossetoItaly 3,4122,120
GrottaglieItaly 3,1161,936
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6212,250
GuidoniaItaly 3,3422,077
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5084,665
GifuJapan 6,4664,018
GaoMali 6,2213,866
GuamMariana Islands 8,8175,479
GuadalajaraMexico 11,6977,269
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6107,215
GuaymasMexico 11,0576,871
GaluutMongolia 3,2672,030
GemertNetherlands 3,3442,078
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4429,596
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9809,309
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3829,558
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4079,574
GayaNiger 6,3873,969
GardermoenNorway 2,8361,762
GeiloNorway 2,9931,860
GdanskPoland 2,4291,510
GalatiRomania 2,0921,300
Gor’KijRussia 891553
GorznyjRussia 1,171728
GridinoRussia 1,9471,210
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0453,135
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4909,004
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0342,507
GijonSpain 4,5032,798
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,1643,209
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5412,822
GoteborgSweden 2,7961,738
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,8031,742
GothenburgSweden 2,7961,738
GunnarnSweden 2,5761,601
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5552,209
GabesTunisia 4,0842,538
GafsaTunisia 4,1312,567
GiresunTurkey 1,7471,086
GoztepeTurkey 2,3071,434
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,416880
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,565973
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8132,370
GajvoronUkraine 1,8311,138
GeniceskUkraine 1,596992
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9336,172
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7824,214
Galva, IlUsa 9,1535,688
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5416,550
Geneva, NeUsa 9,3845,832
Genoa, NeUsa 9,3845,832
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7725,451
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0695,636
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4115,226
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6806,015
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3105,785
Goodland, KsUsa 9,6425,992
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6165,354
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3796,450
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7936,085
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8355,490
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5955,963
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7786,076
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9125,538
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7515,438
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1455,683
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9336,172
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3185,790
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4525,874
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0336,235
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1115,662
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8325,488
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5275,920
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5965,963
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3255,795
Groton, CtUsa 8,5115,289
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2284,491
GuanareVenezuela 11,4637,124
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6947,267
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8786,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -