Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,0241,258
FarahAfghanistan 2,2251,383
FormosaArgentina 13,8458,603
ForrestAustralia 11,5977,207
FrancistownBotswana 8,5415,307
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,1716,320
FloraniaBrazil 10,6716,631
FlorestaBrazil 11,0086,840
FlorianoBrazil 11,1556,932
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,2928,260
FormosaBrazil 12,2087,586
FortalezaBrazil 10,5906,581
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5418,415
FrancaBrazil 12,6387,853
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9874,963
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6694,766
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9034,911
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7234,799
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3964,596
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5394,685
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0084,976
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7494,815
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8174,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8174,858
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2833,904
FayaChad 4,8873,037
FamagustaCyprus 2,4951,550
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0521,896
FarafraEgypt 3,5542,208
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0934,408
FichtelbergGermany 2,9061,806
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2051,992
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8251,755
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7563,577
FaranahGuinea 7,4784,647
FalconaraItaly 3,2031,990
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3402,076
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1811,977
FonniItaly 3,7022,300
FrontoneItaly 3,2522,021
FrosinoneItaly 3,3252,066
FukauraJapan 6,2723,897
FukueJapan 6,1453,818
FukuiJapan 6,3813,965
FukuokaJapan 6,1813,841
FukushimaJapan 6,5254,054
FukuyamaJapan 6,3073,920
FushikiJapan 6,3793,964
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7581,093
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1705,077
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5685,325
FunchalMadeira 6,0293,747
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,4306,481
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1143,178
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0071,869
FaroPortugal 5,0963,167
FerganaRussia 1,7911,113
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7684,827
FalunSweden 2,5881,608
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6082,242
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6261,010
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9104,294
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7295,424
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0475,000
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8365,491
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4815,891
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9795,579
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0195,604
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8106,096
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3905,835
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0126,222
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9236,166
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8606,127
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2676,380
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7685,448
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8355,490
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5765,951
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5895,959
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3336,421
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8916,146
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,0165,603
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2236,353
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3635,197
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3155,788
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3796,450
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8325,488
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0115,600
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1666,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8515,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -