Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,8303,002
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,3382,696
EsquelArgentina 15,9449,908
EzeizaArgentina 14,5319,030
East SaleAustralia 13,3578,300
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5137,154
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5137,154
EssendonAustralia 13,1888,195
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,5687,810
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,7958,572
EspinosaBrazil 11,8487,363
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2915,152
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2515,127
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2625,134
Edson, AbCanada 8,2835,147
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2894,530
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6035,346
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1663,210
ErlianChina 4,2422,636
El CaranoColombia 12,1647,559
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6321,635
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6346,608
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4986,523
El ArishEgypt 2,8751,787
El TorEgypt 3,1611,965
ErfurtGermany 3,0181,876
EssenGermany 3,2662,029
EsfahanIran 2,1501,336
EilatIsrael 2,9701,845
EsashiJapan 6,1933,849
EldoretKenya 5,9853,719
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2652,029
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6273,497
EeldeNetherlands 3,2302,007
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3939,565
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3629,546
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9927,452
EnuguNigeria 6,6404,126
EncarnacionParaguay 13,7728,558
EvoraPortugal 4,9833,097
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2233,246
EkimcanRussia 5,0163,117
Elat’MaRussia 954593
ElistaRussia 994618
ErbogacenRussia 3,3152,060
EssejRussia 3,0961,924
Ed DueimSudan 4,6572,894
El FasherSudan 4,9973,105
El GeneinaSudan 5,1513,201
El ObeidSudan 4,8273,000
El ShowakSudan 4,4892,789
En NahudSudan 4,9503,076
EdirneTurkey 2,4231,505
ErzincanTurkey 1,7921,114
ErzurumTurkey 1,6871,049
EskisehirTurkey 2,3001,429
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,584985
EntebbeUganda 6,1213,804
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7492,330
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7622,338
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6265,361
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8506,121
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9264,925
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9915,587
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6796,015
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,5566,560
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0375,615
Elko, NvUsa 9,6896,021
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5985,964
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8516,121
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1715,077
Erie, PaUsa 8,7305,425
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5475,933
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3605,817
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7606,065
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7306,046
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8945,527
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5915,960
Evansville, InUsa 9,3965,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -