Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9073,049
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4922,792
DavisAntarctica 13,5058,392
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6406,612
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1386,300
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1495,064
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9848,068
DhakaBangladesh 4,3362,695
D’UccleBelgium 3,4602,150
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1817,569
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7377,915
DouradosBrazil 13,2868,256
DoualaCameroon 6,7504,194
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0314,369
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3485,188
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7634,824
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1104,418
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7784,833
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3245,173
DuianChina 3,7722,344
DubrovnikCroatia 2,9331,823
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5922,853
DajabonDominican Republic 10,5596,561
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6686,629
DabaaEgypt 3,1621,965
DakhlaEgypt 3,6512,269
DijonFrance 3,5732,220
DresdenGermany 2,8271,757
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0622,524
DebrecenHungary 2,4361,514
DalatangiIceland 4,0242,501
DaltonganjIndia 3,9382,447
DarbhangaIndia 3,8402,386
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2642,650
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2692,653
DumkaIndia 4,0912,542
DwarkaIndia 3,4762,160
DezfulIran 2,2281,384
DublinIreland 4,0202,498
DecimomannuItaly 3,7722,344
DobbiacoItaly 3,1151,936
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3804,586
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6801,665
DagorettiKenya 6,1403,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9101,187
DedzaMalawi 7,6114,729
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7292,317
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0752,532
DaweiMyanmar 5,6673,521
De BiltNetherlands 3,3562,085
De KooyNetherlands 3,3522,083
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3522,083
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4189,581
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3569,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9689,302
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,3789,556
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,3989,568
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,0121,872
DalbandinPakistan 2,6521,648
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5591,590
DirPakistan 2,2681,409
DroshPakistan 2,2301,386
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9154,297
DohaQatar 2,9551,837
DorohoiRomania 2,0851,296
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7021,679
DudinkaRussia 2,5451,581
DzardzanRussia 3,9692,467
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8571,776
DakarSenegal 7,5314,680
DaruSierra Leone 7,6664,764
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3815,830
DamazinSudan 4,8142,991
DongolaSudan 4,2052,613
DamascusSyria 2,5231,568
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5221,567
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1741,351
DusanbeTajikistan 1,8031,120
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6854,154
DjerbaTunisia 4,0612,523
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9251,196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,7672,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8812,412
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,469913
DonetskUkraine 1,301808
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9401,827
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6315,985
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0915,650
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2236,353
Danville, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4805,891
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9495,561
David City, NeUsa 9,3375,802
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0965,652
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0666,255
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1836,328
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2425,743
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7016,649
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0415,618
Delphine, InUsa 9,0765,640
Denton, MdUsa 8,8725,513
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6616,004
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2185,728
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8646,130
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7155,416
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8285,486
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5955,962
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2035,719
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7776,075
Dover, DeUsa 8,8725,513
Dover, TnUsa 9,6235,980
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3456,428
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0445,620
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6235,358
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Durham, NhUsa 8,2785,144
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6664,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -