Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,1801,354
ChlefAlgeria 4,5132,805
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1452,576
CeresArgentina 14,3938,944
ChamicalArgentina 14,7299,153
ChepesArgentina 14,8259,212
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8649,858
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2318,843
CórdobaArgentina 14,6599,109
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6639,112
CorrientesArgentina 13,9828,688
CairnsAustralia 11,5177,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,2698,246
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2456,366
CedunaAustralia 12,0417,482
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3577,679
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,4917,140
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7467,921
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,0926,893
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1318,160
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7167,280
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5302,815
CharnocksBarbados 10,4776,510
CotonouBenin 6,9614,326
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2297,599
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,4717,749
CabroboBrazil 11,0536,869
CaceresBrazil 12,9638,055
CaetiteBrazil 11,7567,305
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7036,651
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1248,156
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,2668,244
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6927,887
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9946,832
CanavieirasBrazil 11,6437,235
CaparaoBrazil 12,2537,614
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6287,847
CaratingaBrazil 12,2127,589
CaravelasBrazil 11,8397,357
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,8567,367
CarolinaBrazil 11,5107,153
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1638,180
CataguasesBrazil 12,3837,695
CatalaoBrazil 12,4757,752
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7927,949
CaxiasBrazil 11,0136,843
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,5988,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5346,546
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4367,728
ChapecoBrazil 13,5328,409
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5517,799
CipoBrazil 11,2196,972
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7157,280
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2367,603
CordeiroBrazil 12,4147,714
CorrentinaBrazil 11,8547,366
CorumbaBrazil 13,2088,208
CoximBrazil 12,9718,060
CrateusBrazil 10,8546,745
CuiabaBrazil 12,8137,962
CuritibaBrazil 13,1658,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5385,305
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4864,030
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5494,070
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4654,017
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6165,354
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7824,836
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6154,732
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6344,744
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6294,741
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6684,765
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8824,277
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5344,681
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0224,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4244,613
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7063,546
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1395,057
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1285,051
Comox, BcCanada 8,7395,430
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9274,304
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4085,225
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7175,417
ChicoChile 16,18910,060
ChillanChile 15,5889,686
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6719,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7699,178
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,23110,086
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4159,579
ChangchunChina 5,1143,178
ChangduChina 4,1042,550
ChangshaChina 5,3923,351
ChengduChina 4,5962,856
ChongqingChina 4,8643,022
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7257,286
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0251,880
CamagueyCuba 10,6926,644
CasablancaCuba 10,7166,659
ChebCzech Republic 2,9571,838
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7911,734
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4606,500
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5736,570
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5226,539
CanarEcuador 13,0918,135
CairoEgypt 3,0881,919
CaenFrance 3,8472,391
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8212,374
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7686,691
CocobeachGabon 7,0464,379
CologneGermany 3,2822,040
ChiosGreece 2,6861,669
CorfuGreece 3,0061,868
ConakryGuinea 7,7124,793
CatacamasHonduras 11,7097,276
CholutecaHonduras 11,9237,409
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8553,017
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2622,648
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2622,648
ChahbaharIran 2,9741,848
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1742,594
ClonesIreland 4,0452,514
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1212,561
CorkIreland 4,2282,627
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2302,629
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7722,344
CameriItaly 3,4202,125
CampobassoItaly 3,2372,011
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6822,288
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7502,330
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7802,349
Cape MeleItaly 3,5412,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2932,046
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4842,165
CerviaItaly 3,2422,014
CiampinoItaly 3,3642,091
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3532,084
Cisa PassItaly 3,3912,107
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4022,114
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1301,945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5362,197
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2402,014
ChibaJapan 6,6684,144
ChichibuJapan 6,5714,084
ChichijimaJapan 7,4894,654
ChoshiJapan 6,7064,167
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4661,532
ChilekaMalawi 7,7414,810
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5914,717
ChitipaMalawi 7,1404,437
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8956,770
ComitanMexico 11,8207,345
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,8206,102
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1602,585
ChoirMongolia 3,8272,378
CasablancaMorocco 5,3273,310
ChindeMozambique 8,0214,984
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3883,348
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7779,182
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,3899,563
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3959,567
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3939,565
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2419,471
CondegaNicaragua 11,8857,386
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8383,628
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9263,683
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,6833,531
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8233,619
ChhorPakistan 3,1651,967
ChitralPakistan 2,2051,370
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5418,414
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5648,429
CajamarcaPeru 13,5008,389
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3768,312
ChiclayoPeru 13,5458,417
ChimbotePeru 13,6928,508
CuzcoPeru 13,6918,507
CzestochowaPoland 2,4811,542
CoimbraPortugal 4,9063,049
CalafatRomania 2,5231,568
CeahlauRomania 2,1561,340
ClujRomania 2,3321,449
ConstantaRomania 2,1221,319
CraiovaRomania 2,4411,517
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5002,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1131,313
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5382,820
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8833,656
Cape UelenRussia 6,3713,959
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,7353,564
CaraRussia 3,9922,481
Cerdyn’Russia 972604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2523,263
ChitaRussia 3,8912,418
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8982,422
CokurdahRussia 4,7932,978
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3682,714
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1676,318
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,3543,327
CaceresSpain 4,8152,992
CadizSpain 5,0163,117
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6822,910
CordobaSpain 4,8242,998
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4753,402
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7393,566
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0373,751
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2833,283
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2323,251
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9003,667
ChumphonThailand 6,0613,766
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5401,578
CorumTurkey 1,9741,227
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,550963
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7941,115
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9332,444
CernovcyUkraine 2,1021,306
ChernigovUkraine 1,6391,019
CarrascoUruguay 14,3608,924
ColoniaUruguay 14,4528,981
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3616,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5585,940
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8725,513
Camden, ScUsa 9,5705,947
Canton, NyUsa 8,2485,126
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1485,684
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2195,729
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7894,840
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3445,807
Casper, WyUsa 9,3465,808
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0395,617
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8475,498
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2905,773
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0465,621
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6425,992
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6415,991
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1555,689
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0575,628
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6255,981
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1695,077
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2445,123
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4555,876
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6886,020
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5105,910
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0195,605
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0035,595
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9055,534
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4215,854
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1975,715
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1815,705
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0805,642
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Clark, SdUsa 8,9585,566
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4865,895
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9886,206
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8585,505
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0655,633
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6284,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9085,535
College Park, MdUsa 8,9125,538
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7626,066
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4625,880
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5805,953
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2175,728
Columbus, InUsa 9,2475,746
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7326,048
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0375,616
Conception, MoUsa 9,4155,851
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5315,922
Conway, ArUsa 9,8566,124
Conway, ScUsa 9,4895,897
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4425,246
Corning, ArUsa 9,7206,040
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2655,136
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7816,700
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3115,786
Covington, LaUsa 10,2086,344
Covington, TnUsa 9,6896,021
Crete, NeUsa 9,3605,817
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0685,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,035643
CimbajUzbekistan 1,035643
CaracasVenezuela 11,1586,934
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1796,946
CoroVenezuela 11,2336,980
ChipataZambia 7,5734,706
ChomaZambia 8,0895,027
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -