Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1341,326
BustAfghanistan 2,3651,469
BatnaAlgeria 4,2042,612
BecharAlgeria 5,1093,175
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2212,623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2093,237
BiskraAlgeria 4,3132,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,7682,963
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,0889,997
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,9629,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,9789,929
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,2799,495
ByrdAntarctica 16,86010,477
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0599,358
BarilocheArgentina 15,8359,840
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5119,017
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6367,852
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8978,014
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0906,270
BrestBelarus 2,1371,328
BrusselsBelgium 3,4602,150
Belize CityBelize 11,5397,170
BeninBenin 6,9614,326
BohiconBenin 6,9054,291
BermudaBermuda 8,9835,582
BageBrazil 13,9658,678
BambuiBrazil 12,4927,763
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4447,733
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9476,802
BarcelosBrazil 11,9787,443
BarraBrazil 11,5397,171
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2006,960
BarreirasBrazil 11,7577,306
BelémBrazil 11,0646,875
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3467,672
BelterraBrazil 11,6057,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4337,105
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5068,393
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,7447,298
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2707,625
BrevesBrazil 11,2216,973
BurgasBulgaria 2,3071,433
BurundiBurundi 6,5844,091
BatouriCameroon 6,4524,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7744,831
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7735,452
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Banff, AbCanada 8,5415,307
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2335,116
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7714,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2675,137
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2505,126
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4745,266
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4725,265
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8213,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5184,672
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5594,076
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2473,882
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4523,388
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,15310,038
BeijingChina 4,7692,964
BarranquillaColombia 11,5657,187
Benito SalasColombia 12,3577,679
BogotáColombia 12,1267,535
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7031,679
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0153,738
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6014,102
BaniDominican Republic 10,6146,596
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,6626,625
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5316,544
BahariyaEgypt 3,3862,104
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2021,990
BiarritzFrance 4,2322,630
BordeauxFrance 4,0942,544
BrestFrance 4,1432,574
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4379,593
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
BitamGabon 6,8384,250
BanjulGambia 7,5784,709
BerlinGermany 2,8161,750
BrockenGermany 3,0131,872
BokeGuinea 7,6754,769
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6464,751
BudapestHungary 2,6141,624
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6041,618
BangaloreIndia 4,7552,955
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3452,700
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,3952,731
BikanerIndia 3,0411,889
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2315,115
BabolsarIran 1,6761,042
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7241,693
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6421,021
Bandar LengehIran 2,8001,740
BirjandIran 2,1201,317
BushehrIran 2,5521,586
BaghdadIraq 2,2311,387
BasraIraq 2,4241,507
BelmulletIreland 4,2122,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1352,570
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1191,938
BergamoItaly 3,3422,077
BolognaItaly 3,2932,047
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1901,982
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2812,039
BrindisiItaly 3,0691,907
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1314,431
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3074,540
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,534953
BeirutLebanon 2,5351,575
BenghaziLibya 3,5592,211
BirzaiLithuania 2,0281,260
BitolaMacedonia 2,8121,747
BlantyreMalawi 7,7414,810
BvumbweMalawi 7,7644,825
BintuluMalaysia 7,5784,709
BamakoMali 7,0674,392
Bko-SMali 7,0714,394
BougounMali 7,1394,436
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2493,883
BaitagMongolia 2,7011,678
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7471,707
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,5602,212
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1532,581
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1452,576
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3332,071
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,0172,496
BulganMongolia 3,3982,111
BhamawMyanmar 4,6842,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3749,553
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3509,538
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3609,545
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9057,398
BilmaNiger 5,1863,222
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1013,791
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0131,872
BergenNorway 3,1521,959
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1521,958
BjornoyaNorway 3,0171,875
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7951,737
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8371,763
BadinPakistan 3,2302,007
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8431,767
BalakotPakistan 2,4171,502
BarkhanPakistan 2,7091,683
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0017,458
BascoPhilippines 6,6564,136
BialystokPoland 2,1521,338
BejaPortugal 5,0193,119
BragancaPortugal 4,6882,913
BistritaRomania 2,2501,398
BucharestRomania 2,2791,416
BajkitRussia 2,6971,676
BarabinskRussia 1,580982
BarnaulRussia 1,9191,193
BerezovoRussia 1,480920
BiserRussia 796494
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8563,018
BogdarinRussia 3,8072,366
BogucanyRussia 2,7501,709
BomnakRussia 4,6952,918
BorRussia 2,3641,469
BorzjaRussia 4,1682,590
BratskRussia 3,0331,885
BelgradeSerbia 2,6471,645
BoSierra Leone 7,7304,803
BontheSierra Leone 7,8164,857
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7131,686
BerberaSomalia 4,6772,907
BusanSouth Korea 5,9763,713
BadajozSpain 4,8883,038
BarcelonaSpain 4,1202,560
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4422,760
BabanusaSudan 5,1173,179
BaselSwitzerland 3,3912,107
BernSwitzerland 3,4282,130
BangkokThailand 5,8413,629
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8263,620
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4243,370
BizerteTunisia 3,8582,398
BalikesirTurkey 2,4801,541
BursaTurkey 2,3641,469
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6631,033
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9992,485
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9682,465
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9682,466
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7782,348
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8612,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7502,331
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,3106,407
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8815,519
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1093,796
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1103,797
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3046,403
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1955,714
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3735,203
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7226,663
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1235,669
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0844,402
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2245,111
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6384,125
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0254,365
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7515,438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0625,631
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5575,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8306,109
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0926,271
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8265,485
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2235,732
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6455,994
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8175,479
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0296,232
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5785,330
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6006,587
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3905,835
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7816,078
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6215,357
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3395,182
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7255,422
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4525,874
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4075,846
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5435,309
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8426,116
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3775,827
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5355,304
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9835,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4305,860
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1046,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9776,821
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4665,882
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5266,541
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0405,618
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9595,567
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,5915,339
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2856,391
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2695,760
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2255,732
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2275,112
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4065,845
BajsunUzbekistan 1,7731,102
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0646,875
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3407,047
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3795,207
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3935,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -