Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orenburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orenburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orenburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2513,263
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3512,704
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3462,701
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0242,500
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5059,013
AzulArgentina 14,7609,172
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5717,811
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4097,090
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,3337,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2376,983
AmberleyAustralia 12,8888,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,451902
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,549963
AimoresBrazil 12,1127,526
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3257,037
AltamiraBrazil 11,4717,128
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1927,576
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,6297,848
ApodiBrazil 10,6986,648
AracajuBrazil 11,1046,900
AracuaiBrazil 11,9597,431
AragarcasBrazil 12,5767,815
AraxaBrazil 12,5217,781
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,8906,767
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6544,135
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2104,481
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6932,916
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1775,081
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4085,225
AbecheChad 5,1963,229
AntofagastaChile 14,4548,982
AricaChile 14,0128,707
AltaiChina 2,3921,487
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6947,888
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6167,839
AraucaColombia 11,7067,274
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,5066,529
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4786,511
AzuaDominican Republic 10,6176,598
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0661,905
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0581,900
AswanEgypt 3,6192,249
AsyutEgypt 3,4012,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0087,462
AsmaraEritrea 4,2962,669
AssabEritrea 4,4362,757
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9753,092
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6192,249
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1849,436
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1886,331
AccraGhana 7,1884,467
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5211,567
AthensGreece 2,8711,784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8891,795
AasiaatGreenland 5,4003,355
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0453,135
AputiteqGreenland 4,7272,937
AkureyriIceland 4,2152,619
AgraIndia 3,3352,072
AhmedabadIndia 3,5202,187
AkolaIndia 3,9362,446
AllahabadIndia 3,6842,289
AmritsarIndia 2,7521,710
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1815,705
AbadanIran 2,4371,514
ArakIran 2,0061,246
AlbengaItaly 3,5392,199
AlgheroItaly 3,7342,321
AmendolaItaly 3,1661,967
AnconaItaly 3,1921,984
ArezzoItaly 3,3162,061
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4584,634
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4134,606
AbashiriJapan 6,2863,906
AburatsuJapan 6,4063,981
AikawaJapan 6,3623,953
AjiroJapan 6,6464,130
AkitaJapan 6,3523,947
AkuneJapan 6,2893,908
AomoriJapan 6,3113,922
AsahikawaJapan 6,1913,847
AsosanJapan 6,2823,903
AmmanJordan 2,6851,669
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,8831,170
AinaziLatvia 2,0651,283
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4094,604
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4184,609
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8734,893
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1434,439
AtarMauritania 6,7374,186
AgalegaMauritius 6,9044,290
AcapulcoMexico 12,0237,471
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1201,939
AltaiMongolia 3,0161,874
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4692,156
AgadirMorocco 5,6993,542
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3552,085
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2879,499
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2829,496
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2409,470
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1079,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0969,381
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0949,380
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0317,476
AgadezNiger 5,6443,507
AsuncionParaguay 13,7288,531
ArequipaPeru 13,9168,648
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8094,231
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,02210,578
AradRomania 2,5171,564
AjanRussia 5,1093,175
AldanRussia 4,3202,685
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 489304
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,7021,058
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6753,527
AnadyrRussia 6,1593,827
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6531,027
ArmavirRussia 1,270789
AstrakhanRussia 793493
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,0998,761
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7012,921
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5442,824
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4892,790
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7232,935
Abu HamedSudan 4,0472,515
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7222,935
AqiqSudan 4,0052,489
ArbaatSudan 3,8772,409
AromaSudan 4,3262,688
AtbaraSudan 4,2102,616
Abu KamalSyria 2,2301,386
AleppoSyria 2,2291,385
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9623,705
AtakpameTogo 6,9264,304
AdanaTurkey 2,2551,401
AfyonTurkey 2,3821,480
AnkaraTurkey 2,1451,333
AntalyaTurkey 2,5231,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,550963
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,6412,263
AberporthUk 3,9732,469
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9282,441
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7481,086
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6431,021
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0311,884
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0321,884
ArtigasUruguay 14,0588,736
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8636,129
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9185,542
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0435,620
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3436,427
Ada, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8745,514
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6095,971
Akron, OhUsa 8,8935,526
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9336,172
Albany, GaUsa 9,8896,145
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4185,231
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9885,585
Albion, NeUsa 9,2785,765
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2076,343
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0645,633
Algona, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Alice, TxUsa 10,7716,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6885,399
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3755,826
Alma, MiUsa 8,8065,472
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5495,313
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6556,621
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0886,269
Amherst, MaUsa 8,4575,255
Amite, LaUsa 10,2546,372
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2714,518
Anderson, InUsa 9,1455,683
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5475,932
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6575,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8745,514
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1315,053
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1596,313
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3156,410
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4865,895
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5745,328
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1355,677
Atchison, KsUsa 9,4655,881
Athens, GaUsa 9,6656,006
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7376,051
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7695,449
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0424,376
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4415,867
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6726,010
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9725,575
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0055,596
Austin, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,176731
AndizanUzbekistan 1,7931,114
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3847,074
AdenYemen 4,4152,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -